Erie County  »  14032  »  Heise Rd  »  6995 Heise Rd

6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center
Zip code 14032
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 30-3-45.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center

Sale date 08/20/2025
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center

Building sqft 2,612
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 95.67
Frontage 100
Year built 1830
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center

• • Improvements for 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center

How many sq. ft. does 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032 has a total of 2,612 square feet and a current price per square foot of $200.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032?

6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032 was built in 1830 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $590,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2025 $525,000
08/09/2007 $1
07/09/2007 $768,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2025 - D
08/21/2025 - R
Deed
08/09/2007 - D
08/09/2007 - R
Deed
07/09/2007 - D
07/09/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center

Access detailed property tax data for 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center, NY 14032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,098
Current property tax $0
Market value $590,000
Assessed value $590,000

Assessment History for 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $590,000 $590,000 13.7261 $8,098 +5.68%
2024 $581,250 $465,000 16.48 $7,663 -14.08%
2023 $489,474 $465,000 19.18 $8,919 -5.38%
2022 $465,000 $465,000 20.27 $9,426 -0.77%
2021 $502,200 $462,000 20.56 $9,499 -6.67%

Permits for 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center

The complete history of permits filed for 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,222
Median age 47.2
Average household income $211,167
Family households 79.3%
Occupied housing units 3,823
Owner occupied units 95.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $553,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $396,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center

Here are the neighbors for 6995 Heise Road, Clarence Center.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6495 Salt Rd, Clarence 1,885 06/04/1998 $1
5105 Lexor Ln, Clarence 4,219 08/26/2014 $577,000