8561 Falls Road, West Falls, NY 14170 Property Information
8561 Falls Road, West Falls, NY 14170 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8561 Falls Road, West Falls |
| Zip code | 14170 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Colden |
| Parcel ID | 213-3-6.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8561 Falls Road, West Falls
| Current property tax | $5,546 |
Lot & Building Information for 8561 Falls Road, West Falls
| Building sqft | 2,623 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 18.19 |
| Year built | 1840 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | East Aurora |
Other Property Data for 8561 Falls Road, West Falls
- • Improvements for 8561 Falls Road, West Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8561 Falls Road, West Falls
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8561 Falls Road, West Falls, NY 14170 has a total of 2,623 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 8561 Falls Road, West Falls, NY 14170?8561 Falls Road, West Falls, NY 14170 was built in 1840 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $462,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8561 Falls Road, West Falls
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8561 Falls Road, West Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8561 Falls Road, West Falls
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8561 Falls Road, West Falls
Access detailed property tax data for 8561 Falls Road, West Falls, NY 14170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,769 |
| Current property tax | $5,546 |
| Market value | $462,400 |
| Assessed value | $115,600 |
Assessment History for 8561 Falls Road, West Falls
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8561 Falls Road, West Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462,400 | $115,600 | 58.5537 | $6,769 | +225.12% |
| 2024 | $412,857 | $115,600 | 18.01 | $2,082 | -8.72% |
| 2023 | $385,300 | $115,600 | 19.73 | $2,281 | -8.02% |
| 2022 | $340,000 | $115,600 | 21.45 | $2,480 | -1.33% |
| 2021 | $330,286 | $115,600 | 21.74 | $2,513 | -4.44% |
Permits for 8561 Falls Road, West Falls
The complete history of permits filed for 8561 Falls Road, West Falls, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,292 |
| Median age | 44.9 |
| Average household income | $149,756 |
| Family households | 81.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 898 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $350,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $320,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8561 Falls Road, West Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8561 Falls Road, West Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8561 Falls Road, West Falls
Here are the neighbors for 8561 Falls Road, West Falls.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8439 Falls Rd, West Falls | 1,872 | 12/06/2000 | $119,500 |