Erie County  »  14047  »  Lakecrest Dr  »  7420 Lakecrest Dr

7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby, NY 14047 Property Information

7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby, NY 14047 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby, NY 14047
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby
Zip code 14047
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 205.30-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby

Sale date 02/19/2004
Sale price $85,344
Arm's length
Property tax $3,639

Lot & Building Information for 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby

Building sqft 813
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.542
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 94
Depth 180
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby

• • Improvements for 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby, NY 14047?

7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby, NY 14047 was built in 1950 and has a total of 813 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby, NY 14047 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,050, the tax amount paid for 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby, NY 14047 is $3,639.

When was 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby, NY 14047 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby, NY 14047 was last sold in 02/19/2004 for $85,344.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2004 $85,344

Title Documents for 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/2004 - D
02/19/2004 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby

Access detailed property tax data for 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby, NY 14047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,639
Market value $204,200
Assessed value $100,050

Assessment History for 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $185,300 $100,050 36.3755 $3,639 +57.95%
2024 $172,500 $100,050 23.03 $2,304 -11.12%
2023 $153,900 $100,050 25.91 $2,592 -8.77%
2022 $137,100 $100,050 28.4 $2,841 -3.73%
2021 $129,900 $100,050 29.5 $2,951 -5.51%

Permits for 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby

The complete history of permits filed for 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7420 Lakecrest Drive, Derby to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 2.93
John T Waugh Elementary School 4 Public K-5 313 3.50
Highland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 356 3.81
A J Schmidt Elementary School 4 Public K-5 246 4.86
Pinehurst Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 583 5.81

Nearest middle schools

Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 2.93
William G Houston Middle School 3 Public 6-8 503 3.18
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 5.85