Erie County  »  14080  »  Sanders Hl  »  13093 Sanders Hl

13093 Sanders Hl, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

13093 Sanders Hl, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13093 Sanders Hl, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 217-4-14.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland

Sale date 12/12/2017
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,267

Lot & Building Information for 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland

Building sqft 1,812
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.55
Lot dimensions 250 ft X 818 ft
Frontage 250
Depth 818
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland

• • Improvements for 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland, NY 14080?

13093 Sanders Hl, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,812 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland, NY 14080 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $159,100, the tax amount paid for 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland, NY 14080 is $4,266.

When was 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland, NY 14080 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13093 Sanders Hl, Holland, NY 14080 was last sold in 12/12/2017 for $170,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2017 $170,000
11/04/2004 $136,000
10/05/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2017 - D
12/12/2017 - R
Deed
11/04/2004 - D
11/04/2004 - R
Deed
10/05/2000 - D
10/06/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,267
Market value $331,500
Assessed value $159,100

Assessment History for 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $318,200 $159,100 26.8166 $4,267 +42.04%
2024 $265,200 $159,100 18.88 $3,004 -7.31%
2023 $248,600 $159,100 20.37 $3,241 -6.82%
2022 $227,300 $159,100 21.86 $3,478 -3.70%
2021 $212,100 $159,100 22.7 $3,612 -3.32%

Permits for 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13093 Sanders Hl, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold O Brumsted Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 296 3.40
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 3.67
Wales Primary School 7 Public K-4 224 5.81
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 165 8.58

Nearest middle schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 3.67
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 4.85
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 165 8.58