Erie County  »  14080  »  Sanders Hl  »  13411 Sanders Hl

13411 Sanders Hl, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

13411 Sanders Hl, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13411 Sanders Hl, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 217-4-15.121

Sales & Tax Overview for 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland

Sale date 12/20/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,890

Lot & Building Information for 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland

Building sqft 2,064
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.03
Year built 1901
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland

• • Improvements for 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland

How many square feet does 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland, NY 14080 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 2,064 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland, NY 14080?

13411 Sanders Hl, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1901 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $257,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2010 $1

Title Documents for 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2010 - D
12/20/2010 - R
Deed
01/01/1993 - D
12/30/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,312
Current property tax $2,890
Market value $257,300
Assessed value $123,500

Assessment History for 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,000 $123,500 26.8166 $3,312 +42.04%
2024 $205,800 $123,500 18.88 $2,332 -7.31%
2023 $193,000 $123,500 20.37 $2,516 -6.82%
2022 $176,400 $123,500 21.86 $2,700 -3.70%
2021 $164,700 $123,500 22.7 $2,803 -3.32%

Permits for 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 13411 Sanders Hl, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7098 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 2,166 12/07/2010 $1
7036 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 2,839 10/17/2025 $1
400 Hunters Hts, South Wales 1,492 08/11/1997 $85,000
7164 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,685
12606 Church Rd, Holland 1,512 09/12/2014 $1
7523 Raiber Rd, Holland
13263 Sanders Hl, Holland 2,192 03/14/2002 $1,000
13322 Sanders Hl, Holland 05/30/2012 $1
7485 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,774 09/26/2018 $153,000
12507 Church Rd, Holland 1,984 02/24/2017 $225,000
7242 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,608 01/31/2007 $1
7053 Hunters Crk Rd, South Wales 1,950 08/11/2006 $1
7051 Hunters Crk Rd, South Wales 1,687 06/13/2006 $141,000
13093 Sanders Hl, Holland 1,812 12/12/2017 $170,000
12615 Church Rd, Holland 1,789 11/24/2015 $70,000
7114 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 2,306 10/05/1993 $66,000
7112 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,934 01/29/2014 $154,000
300 Hunters Hts, Holland 1,763 09/26/2016 $230,000