Erie County  »  14080  »  Capitol Hts  »  200 Capitol Hts

200 Capitol Heights, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

200 Capitol Heights, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Capitol Heights, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Capitol Heights, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 246.190-1-18.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Capitol Heights, Holland

Sale date 12/15/2021
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,419

Lot & Building Information for 200 Capitol Heights, Holland

Building sqft 1,510
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.61
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 265 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 265
Year built 1957
Year last altered 2008
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 200 Capitol Heights, Holland

• • Improvements for 200 Capitol Heights, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Capitol Heights, Holland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 Capitol Heights, Holland, NY 14080?

200 Capitol Heights, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,510 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 Capitol Heights, Holland, NY 14080 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,500, the tax amount paid for 200 Capitol Heights, Holland, NY 14080 is $3,419.

When was 200 Capitol Heights, Holland, NY 14080 last sold and what was the last sale price?

200 Capitol Heights, Holland, NY 14080 was last sold in 12/15/2021 for $255,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Capitol Heights, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Capitol Heights, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2021 $255,000
09/12/2016 $185,000
06/14/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Capitol Heights, Holland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Capitol Heights, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2021 - D
12/15/2021 - R
Deed
09/12/2016 - D
09/12/2016 - R
Deed
06/14/2005 - D
06/14/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Capitol Heights, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Capitol Heights, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,419
Market value $265,600
Assessed value $127,500

Assessment History for 200 Capitol Heights, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Capitol Heights, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $255,000 $127,500 26.8166 $3,419 +42.04%
2024 $212,500 $127,500 18.88 $2,407 -7.31%
2023 $199,200 $127,500 20.37 $2,597 -6.82%
2022 $182,100 $127,500 21.86 $2,787 -3.70%
2021 $170,000 $127,500 22.7 $2,894 -3.32%

Permits for 200 Capitol Heights, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 200 Capitol Heights, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Capitol Heights, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Capitol Heights, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold O Brumsted Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 296 0.70
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 1.21
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 7.46
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 7.46

Nearest middle schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 1.21
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 5.27
Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 8.00
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 8.38