9 Pleasantview, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information
9 Pleasantview, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Pleasantview, Holland |
| Zip code | 14080 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Holland |
| Parcel ID | 246.190-1-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Pleasantview, Holland
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $3,107 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Pleasantview, Holland
| Building sqft | 1,830 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.59 |
| Lot dimensions | 222 ft X 127 ft |
| Frontage | 222 |
| Depth | 127 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Holland |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Pleasantview, Holland
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Pleasantview, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Pleasantview, Holland
9 Pleasantview, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,830 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Pleasantview, Holland, NY 14080 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $146,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Pleasantview, Holland, NY 14080 is $3,920.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Pleasantview, Holland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Pleasantview, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Pleasantview, Holland
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Pleasantview, Holland
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Pleasantview, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,921 |
| Current property tax | $3,107 |
| Market value | $304,600 |
| Assessed value | $146,200 |
Assessment History for 9 Pleasantview, Holland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Pleasantview, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292,400 | $146,200 | 26.8166 | $3,921 | +42.04% |
| 2024 | $243,700 | $146,200 | 18.88 | $2,760 | -7.31% |
| 2023 | $228,400 | $146,200 | 20.37 | $2,978 | -6.82% |
| 2022 | $208,900 | $146,200 | 21.86 | $3,196 | -3.70% |
| 2021 | $194,900 | $146,200 | 22.7 | $3,319 | -3.32% |
Permits for 9 Pleasantview, Holland
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Pleasantview, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Pleasantview, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Pleasantview, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harold O Brumsted Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 296 | 0.81 |
| Harold O Brumsted Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 296 | 0.81 |
| Holland Middle School | 5 | Public | 4-8 | 231 | 1.30 |
| Colden Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 169 | 7.45 |
| Colden Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 169 | 7.45 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Middle School | 5 | Public | 4-8 | 231 | 1.30 |
| The Gow School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 5.37 |
| Central Baptist Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 130 | 7.90 |
| Pioneer Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 662 | 8.39 |
| Aurora Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 134 | 8.43 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holland High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 245 | 0.68 |
| The Gow School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 5.37 |
| Central Baptist Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 130 | 7.90 |
| East Aurora High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 528 | 8.09 |
| Pioneer Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 658 | 8.40 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Pleasantview, Holland
Here are the neighbors for 9 Pleasantview, Holland.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9655 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland | 1,908 | 01/11/2017 | $500 |
| 222 Capitol Hts, Holland | 2,010 | 05/13/2020 | $20,000 |
| 9735 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland | 1,086 | 04/13/2020 | $1 |
| 116 Capitol Hts, Holland | 1,040 | 08/20/2014 | $1 |
| 11033 Holland Glenwood Rd, Holland | 2,312 | 09/23/2024 | $270,000 |
| 35 Pleasantview Dr, Holland | 1,488 | 06/17/2021 | $1 |
| 200 Capitol Hts, Holland | 1,510 | 12/15/2021 | $255,000 |
| 9321 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland | 1,000 | ||
| 63 Pleasantview Dr, Holland | 1,350 | 01/28/2008 | $112,500 |
| 14111 Day Rd, Holland | 1,144 | 09/11/2014 | $1 |
| 9301 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland | 1,405 | 01/13/2015 | $1 |
| 220 Capitol Hts, Holland | 1,612 | 08/12/2015 | $60,000 |
| 51 Pleasantview, Holland | 1,248 | 09/05/2006 | $135,000 |
| 14063 Day Rd, Holland | 2,524 | 09/27/2012 | $219,700 |
| 14135 Day Rd, Holland | 1,408 | ||
| 13341 Day Rd, Holland | 1,820 | 09/13/2024 | $155,000 |
| 14047 Day Rd, Holland | 1,917 | 07/15/2008 | $220,000 |
| 184 Capitol Hts, Holland | 2,252 | ||
| 176 Capitol Hts, Holland | 3,480 | 12/11/2012 | $204,000 |
| 9811 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland | 2,412 |