8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland |
| Zip code | 14080 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Holland |
| Parcel ID | 247-3-36.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland
| Current property tax | $7,961 |
Lot & Building Information for 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland
| Building sqft | 2,748 |
| Building class | Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) |
| Acreage | 133.36 |
| Frontage | 1,560 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Holland |
Other Property Data for 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland
- • Improvements for 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland
This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 2,748 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080?8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $801,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland
Access detailed property tax data for 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,314 |
| Current property tax | $7,961 |
| Market value | $801,300 |
| Assessed value | $384,600 |
Assessment History for 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769,200 | $384,600 | 26.8166 | $10,314 | +42.04% |
| 2024 | $641,000 | $384,600 | 18.88 | $7,261 | -7.31% |
| 2023 | $600,900 | $384,600 | 20.37 | $7,834 | -6.82% |
| 2022 | $549,400 | $384,600 | 21.86 | $8,407 | -3.70% |
| 2021 | $512,800 | $384,600 | 22.7 | $8,730 | -3.32% |
Permits for 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland
The complete history of permits filed for 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,444 |
| Median age | 50.1 |
| Average household income | $98,885 |
| Family households | 59.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,988 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $275,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $245,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland
Here are the neighbors for 8653 Hunters Crk Road, Holland.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8735 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland | 1,494 | 03/08/2023 | $315,000 |
| 8765 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland | 1,662 | 03/21/1995 | $13,000 |
| 8866 Vermont Hl, Holland | 3,938 | 06/25/2025 | $1 |
| 8691 Vermont Hl, Holland | 2,688 | 04/15/2024 | $400,000 |
| 8878 Vermont Hl, Holland | 3,264 | 07/23/2025 | $1 |
| 9920 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland | 1,104 | 07/15/2014 | $84,000 |
| 9050 Vermont Hl, Holland | 1,120 | 06/05/2015 | $73,800 |
| 9229 Olean Rd, Holland | 2,260 | 11/01/2019 | $330,000 |
| 9060 Vermont Hl, Holland | 1,120 | 07/21/2004 | $1 |
| 8789 Vermont Hl, Holland | 1,476 | 04/21/1994 | $11,500 |
| 9545 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland | 2,356 | 09/21/2023 | $620,000 |
| 9868 Savage Rd, Holland | 1,140 | 09/17/2004 | $172,500 |
| 9050 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland | 1,352 | 06/08/2009 | $1 |