Erie County  »  14080  »  Warner Gulf Rd  »  9853 Warner Gulf Rd

9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 262-3-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland

Sale date 12/04/2015
Sale price $139,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,762

Lot & Building Information for 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland

Building sqft 1,400
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 29.1
Frontage 657
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland

How many sq. ft. does 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland, NY 14080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 1,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland, NY 14080?

9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $292,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2015 $139,000

Title Documents for 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2015 - D
12/04/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,762
Market value $292,300
Assessed value $140,300

Assessment History for 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,600 $140,300 26.8166 $3,762 +42.04%
2024 $233,800 $140,300 18.88 $2,649 -7.31%
2023 $219,200 $140,300 20.37 $2,858 -6.82%
2022 $200,400 $140,300 21.86 $3,067 -3.70%
2021 $187,100 $140,300 22.7 $3,185 -3.32%

Permits for 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 9853 Warner Gulf Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9989 Phillips Rd, Holland 1,920 06/11/2020 $196,500
8866 Vermont Hl, Holland 3,938 06/25/2025 $1
8765 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,662 03/21/1995 $13,000
8735 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,494 03/08/2023 $315,000
9920 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland 1,104 07/15/2014 $84,000
9050 Vermont Hl, Holland 1,120 06/05/2015 $73,800
8878 Vermont Hl, Holland 3,264 07/23/2025 $1
290 Capitol Hts, Holland 432
9060 Vermont Hl, Holland 1,120 07/21/2004 $1
399 Capitol Hts, Holland 07/18/2013 $1
335 Capitol Hts, Holland 1,120 04/27/2022 $270,000
315 Capitol Hts, Holland 1,376 02/19/2009 $70,000
9868 Savage Rd, Holland 1,140 09/17/2004 $172,500
9050 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,352 06/08/2009 $1
11644 Holland Glenwood Rd, Holland 900 07/07/2023 $140,000
9760 Savage Rd, Holland 1,950 10/27/2017 $203,500
9894 Savage Rd, Holland 3,496 04/01/2016 $1