Erie County  »  14080  »  E Holland Rd  »  9009 E Holland Rd

9009 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9009 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9009 East Holland Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 248-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 9009 East Holland Road, Holland

Current property tax $4,113

Lot & Building Information for 9009 East Holland Road, Holland

Building sqft 1,596
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 38.38
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Holland

Other Property Data for 9009 East Holland Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 9009 East Holland Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9009 East Holland Road, Holland

How many square feet does 9009 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 9009 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 1,596 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9009 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080?

9009 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $382,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9009 East Holland Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9009 East Holland Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9009 East Holland Road, Holland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9009 East Holland Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 9009 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,926
Current property tax $4,113
Market value $382,700
Assessed value $183,700

Assessment History for 9009 East Holland Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9009 East Holland Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $367,400 $183,700 26.8166 $4,926 +42.04%
2024 $306,200 $183,700 18.88 $3,468 +11.72%
2023 $238,100 $152,400 20.37 $3,104 -6.82%
2022 $217,700 $152,400 21.86 $3,331 -3.70%
2021 $203,200 $152,400 22.7 $3,459 -3.32%

Permits for 9009 East Holland Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 9009 East Holland Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9009 East Holland Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9009 East Holland Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9009 East Holland Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 9009 East Holland Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9348 Burlingham Rd, Holland 1,440 06/13/2016 $132,000
9989 Phillips Rd, Holland 1,920 06/11/2020 $196,500
9303 Phillips Rd, Holland 2,706 12/10/2021 $280,000
9647 Phillips Rd, Holland 1,456 08/09/2016 $250,000
14021 Day Rd, Holland 2,722 07/27/1993 $18,000
9477 Phillips Rd, Holland 1,488 02/10/2023 $1
290 Capitol Hts, Holland 432
11449 Holland Glenwood Rd, Holland 1,568 10/27/2017 $240,000
335 Capitol Hts, Holland 1,120 04/27/2022 $270,000
399 Capitol Hts, Holland 07/18/2013 $1
9060 Vermont Hl, Holland 1,120 07/21/2004 $1
9340 Burlingham Rd, Holland 1,740 01/09/1996 $105,000
315 Capitol Hts, Holland 1,376 02/19/2009 $70,000
11644 Holland Glenwood Rd, Holland 900 07/07/2023 $140,000
9538 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland 1,825
9360 Burlingham Rd, Holland 1,008 10/27/2022 $180,000
14001 Day Rd, Holland 2,400