Erie County  »  14080  »  Holland Glenwood Rd  »  11449 Holland Glenwood Rd

11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 262-1-25.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland

Sale date 10/27/2017
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,666

Lot & Building Information for 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland

Building sqft 1,568
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 22.2
Lot dimensions 691 ft X 1,676 ft
Frontage 691
Depth 1,676
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland

How many sq. ft. does 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland, NY 14080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 1,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland, NY 14080?

11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $362,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2017 $240,000

Title Documents for 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2017 - D
10/27/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,666
Market value $362,500
Assessed value $174,000

Assessment History for 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $348,000 $174,000 26.8166 $4,666 +42.04%
2024 $290,000 $174,000 18.88 $3,285 -7.31%
2023 $271,900 $174,000 20.37 $3,544 -6.82%
2022 $248,600 $174,000 21.86 $3,804 -3.70%
2021 $232,000 $174,000 22.7 $3,950 -3.32%

Permits for 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 11449 Holland Glenwood Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9348 Burlingham Rd, Holland 1,440 06/13/2016 $132,000
9381 Southwind Cir, Holland 1,045 04/06/2022 $1
9398 Burlingham Rd, Holland 1,248 09/21/2006 $76,555
9647 Phillips Rd, Holland 1,456 08/09/2016 $250,000
9303 Phillips Rd, Holland 2,706 12/10/2021 $280,000
9477 Phillips Rd, Holland 1,488 02/10/2023 $1
14021 Day Rd, Holland 2,722 07/27/1993 $18,000
290 Capitol Hts, Holland 432
9378 Burlingham Rd, Holland 2,124 07/14/2017 $1
9340 Burlingham Rd, Holland 1,740 01/09/1996 $105,000
9393 Southwind Cir, Holland 1,800 11/18/2019 $214,000
9406 Burlingham Rd, Holland 1,296 09/26/2025 $1
9360 Burlingham Rd, Holland 1,008 10/27/2022 $180,000
9387 Southwind Cir, Holland 1,260 05/23/2024 $200,000
9538 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland 1,825
9373 Southwind Cir, Holland 1,753 08/04/2017 $165,000
14001 Day Rd, Holland 2,400