Erie County  »  14080  »  Owls Burrough Rd  »  8260 Owls Burrough Rd

8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 248-1-2.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland

Sale date 11/04/2015
Sale price $297,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,463

Lot & Building Information for 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland

Building sqft 3,477
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.6
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland

How many sq. ft. does 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland, NY 14080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 3,477 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland, NY 14080?

8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $579,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2015 $297,000
04/27/2015 $1
02/24/2014 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/2015 - D
11/04/2015 - R
Deed
04/27/2015 - D
04/27/2015 - R
Deed
02/24/2014 - D
02/24/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,463
Market value $579,800
Assessed value $278,300

Assessment History for 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $556,600 $278,300 26.8166 $7,463 +42.04%
2024 $463,800 $278,300 18.88 $5,254 -7.31%
2023 $434,800 $278,300 20.37 $5,669 -6.82%
2022 $397,600 $278,300 21.86 $6,084 -3.70%
2021 $371,100 $278,300 22.7 $6,317 -3.32%

Permits for 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 8260 Owls Burrough Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9457 E Holland Rd, Holland
9666 Wagner Rd, Holland 1,092 02/08/2002 $42,426
9929 Wagner Rd, Holland 2,482 02/07/2018 $295,000
9350 S Protection Rd, Holland 1,080 12/27/2004 $100,000
9527 E Holland Rd, Holland 2,032 12/07/2020 $80,000
9579 S Protection Rd, Holland 2,592 04/28/2003 $1
9495 E Holland Rd, Holland 1,934 04/22/2003 $1
9659 S Protection Rd, Holland 2,277 07/22/1996 $16,000
13568 Wilkins Rd, Holland 3,352 01/15/2015 $1
9686 Wagner Rd, Holland 2,052 05/30/1995 $1
8307 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,672 10/19/1998 $122,000
13622 Wilkins Rd, Holland 1,060 11/18/2005 $48,244
9582 Wagner Rd, Holland 1,080 03/06/2018 $80,000
13573 Ward Rd, Holland 2,575 08/06/2025 $1
13553 Ward Rd, Holland 1,352
9968 S Protection Rd, Holland 06/08/1994 $1
7441 Vermont Hl, Holland 1,565 08/28/1996 $14,000
9382 Vermont Hl, Holland 1,446 11/06/1998 $80,000