Erie County  »  14080  »  Hunters Crk Rd  »  8307 Hunters Crk Rd

8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 232-3-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Sale date 10/19/1998
Sale price $122,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,494

Lot & Building Information for 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Building sqft 1,672
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.19
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

How many sq. ft. does 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 1,672 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080?

8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $371,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/1998 $122,000
06/03/1993 $86,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/1998 - D
10/19/1998 - R
Deed
06/03/1993 - D
06/03/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,784
Current property tax $4,494
Market value $371,700
Assessed value $178,400

Assessment History for 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $356,800 $178,400 26.8166 $4,784 +42.04%
2024 $297,300 $178,400 18.88 $3,368 -3.25%
2023 $267,000 $170,900 20.37 $3,481 -6.82%
2022 $244,100 $170,900 21.86 $3,736 -3.70%
2021 $227,900 $170,900 22.7 $3,879 -3.32%

Permits for 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 8307 Hunters Crk Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9785 Vermont Hl, Holland 648 09/04/2020 $165,000
9350 S Protection Rd, Holland 1,080 12/27/2004 $100,000
9929 Wagner Rd, Holland 2,482 02/07/2018 $295,000
9666 Wagner Rd, Holland 1,092 02/08/2002 $42,426
9457 E Holland Rd, Holland
9527 E Holland Rd, Holland 2,032 12/07/2020 $80,000
9443 E Holland Rd, Holland 2,387 09/09/2022 $501,000
9495 E Holland Rd, Holland 1,934 04/22/2003 $1
9858 S Protection Rd, Holland 1,192
9658 E Holland Rd, Holland 1,936 12/28/2021 $1
8260 Owls Burrough Rd, Holland 3,477 11/04/2015 $297,000
9435 E Holland Rd, Holland 05/31/1994 $7,000
9686 Wagner Rd, Holland 2,052 05/30/1995 $1
9968 S Protection Rd, Holland 06/08/1994 $1
9946 S Protection Rd, Holland 1,498 12/21/1998 $1
9958 S Protection Rd, Holland
9106 E Holland Rd, Holland 1,460
9764 Savage Rd, Holland 1,361 02/07/2018 $330,000