Erie County  »  14080  »  Hillside Ter  »  47 Hillside Ter

47 Hillside Terrace, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

47 Hillside Terrace, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Hillside Terrace, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 246.160-1-18.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland

Current property tax $4,150

Lot & Building Information for 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland

Building sqft 1,622
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 160
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland

• • Improvements for 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland, NY 14080?

47 Hillside Terrace, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,622 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland, NY 14080 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,600, the tax amount paid for 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland, NY 14080 is $4,440.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,441
Current property tax $4,150
Market value $345,000
Assessed value $165,600

Assessment History for 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $331,200 $165,600 26.8166 $4,441 +42.04%
2024 $276,000 $165,600 18.88 $3,127 -7.31%
2023 $258,800 $165,600 20.37 $3,373 -6.82%
2022 $236,600 $165,600 21.86 $3,620 -3.70%
2021 $220,800 $165,600 22.7 $3,759 -3.32%

Permits for 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Hillside Terrace, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold O Brumsted Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 296 0.54
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 1.30
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 7.99
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 7.99

Nearest middle schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 1.30
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 5.16
Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 8.15
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 8.61