Erie County  »  14080  »  E Holland Rd  »  9548 E Holland Rd

9548 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9548 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9548 East Holland Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 263.200-1-1.121

Sales & Tax Overview for 9548 East Holland Road, Holland

Sale date 08/19/2016
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,003

Lot & Building Information for 9548 East Holland Road, Holland

Building sqft 1,536
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.94
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Holland

Other Property Data for 9548 East Holland Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 9548 East Holland Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9548 East Holland Road, Holland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9548 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080?

9548 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9548 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $112,000, the tax amount paid for 9548 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080 is $3,003.

When was 9548 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080 last sold?

9548 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080 was last sold in 04/17/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9548 East Holland Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9548 East Holland Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2016 $145,000
05/23/2011 $109,200
07/08/2010 $190,143
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9548 East Holland Road, Holland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9548 East Holland Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2025 - D
06/12/2025 - R
Deed
08/19/2016 - D
08/19/2016 - R
Deed
05/23/2011 - D
05/31/2011 - R
Deed
07/08/2010 - D
07/14/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/23/2002 - D
04/12/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9548 East Holland Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 9548 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,003
Market value $233,300
Assessed value $112,000

Assessment History for 9548 East Holland Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9548 East Holland Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $224,000 $112,000 26.8166 $3,003 +42.04%
2024 $186,700 $112,000 18.88 $2,115 -7.31%
2023 $175,000 $112,000 20.37 $2,281 -6.82%
2022 $160,000 $112,000 21.86 $2,448 -3.70%
2021 $149,300 $112,000 22.7 $2,542 -3.32%

Permits for 9548 East Holland Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 9548 East Holland Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9548 East Holland Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9548 East Holland Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold O Brumsted Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 296 3.38
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 4.14
Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 6.12
Arcade Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 515 6.47

Nearest middle schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 4.14
Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 6.12
Pioneer Middle School 7 Public 5-8 662 6.54