118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026 Property Information
118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville |
| Zip code | 14026 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 82.30-3-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/22/2020 |
| Sale price | $200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,028 |
Lot & Building Information for 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville
| Building sqft | 1,600 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Lot dimensions | 70 ft X 250 ft |
| Frontage | 70 |
| Depth | 250 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville
118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026 was built in 1931 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $145,000, the tax amount paid for 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026 is $3,028.
When was 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026 last sold and what was the last sale price?118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026 was last sold in 09/22/2020 for $200,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville
Access detailed property tax data for 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,028 |
| Market value | $226,563 |
| Assessed value | $145,000 |
Assessment History for 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201,400 | $145,000 | 20.8856 | $3,028 | +7.16% |
| 2024 | $193,300 | $145,000 | 19.49 | $2,826 | -12.72% |
| 2023 | $166,700 | $145,000 | 22.33 | $3,238 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $145,000 | $145,000 | 24.91 | $3,612 | -1.15% |
| 2021 | $145,000 | $145,000 | 25.2 | $3,654 | +21.27% |
Permits for 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville
The complete history of permits filed for 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillview Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 453 | 1.06 |
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 464 | 1.16 |
| Nativity Of Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.45 |
| Nativity Of Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.45 |
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 1.53 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nativity Of Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.45 |
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 1.53 |
| CHC Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 1.67 | |
| St Gregory The Great School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 540 | 2.14 |
| Gateway-Longview Lynde School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 176 | 2.14 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 1.52 |
| CHC Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 1.67 | |
| Gateway-Longview Lynde School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 176 | 2.14 |
| Williamsville South High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 857 | 2.46 |
| Christian Central Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 230 | 2.65 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville
Here are the neighbors for 118 Maple Drive, Bowmansville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5500 Genesee St, Lancaster | 1,772 | 12/15/2021 | $180,250 |
| 119 Maple Dr, Bowmansville | 1,901 | 04/08/2002 | $1 |
| 102 Maple Dr, Bowmansville | 1,434 | 06/03/2020 | $1 |
| 2767 Wehrle Dr, Buffalo | |||
| 146 Maple Dr, Bowmansville | 17,280 | 08/07/2023 | $4,590,000 |
| 101 Maple Dr, Bowmansville | 1,970 | 09/27/1996 | $80,000 |
| 123 Maple Dr, Bowmansville | 1,284 | 01/29/2004 | $55,555 |
| 107 Maple Dr, Bowmansville | 1,729 | 08/10/2007 | $145,000 |
| 2785 Wehrle Dr, Buffalo | 1,714 | 01/26/2024 | $197,000 |
| 6707 Transit Rd, Lancaster | 68,114 | 11/03/2004 | $1 |
| 348 Harris Hill Rd, Buffalo | 15,288 | ||
| 113 Maple Dr, Lancaster | 1,544 | 02/04/2021 | $1 |
| 338 Harris Hill Rd, Buffalo | 41,538 | 12/27/2017 | $5,837,600 |
| 6727 Transit Rd, Buffalo | 7,242 | 05/28/1998 | $1 |
| 5580 Genesee St, Lancaster | 16,320 | ||
| 116 Maple Dr, Bowmansville | 1,355 | 07/13/2005 | $90,000 |
| 125 Maple Dr, Bowmansville | 1,899 | 12/31/1997 | $88,000 |
| 5550 Genesee St, Lancaster | 6,300 | 12/29/2022 | $1,450,000 |
| 117 Maple Dr, Bowmansville | 1,514 | 02/08/2018 | $145,000 |
| 6733 Transit Rd, Lancaster | 10,416 |