Erie County  »  14026  »  Maple Dr  »  146 Maple Dr

146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville
Zip code 14026
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 82.30-3-32.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

Sale date 08/07/2023
Sale price $4,590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,872

Lot & Building Information for 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

Building sqft 17,280
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 4.45
Frontage 293
Year built 1985
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

• • Improvements for 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

How many sq. ft. does 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026 has a total of 17,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $265.

What is the year built & the current market value of 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026?

146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,656,250.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 109 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2023 $4,590,000
05/21/2015 $6,206,925
08/25/2011 $6,517,997
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2023 - D
08/28/2023 - R
Deed
05/21/2015 - D
05/21/2015 - R
Deed
08/25/2011 - D
09/28/2011 - R
Deed
09/06/2007 - D
09/21/2007 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

Access detailed property tax data for 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $48,872
Market value $3,656,250
Assessed value $2,340,000

Assessment History for 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,250,000 $2,340,000 20.8856 $48,872 +7.16%
2024 $3,120,000 $2,340,000 19.49 $45,607 -12.72%
2023 $2,689,700 $2,340,000 22.33 $52,252 -10.36%
2022 $2,340,000 $2,340,000 24.91 $58,289 -1.15%
2021 $2,340,000 $2,340,000 25.2 $58,968 -14.91%

Permits for 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

The complete history of permits filed for 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 617
Median age 36.4
Average household income $104,017
Family households 50.6%
Occupied housing units 308
Owner occupied units 85.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $163,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

Here are the neighbors for 146 Maple Drive, Bowmansville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5500 Genesee St, Lancaster 1,772 12/15/2021 $180,250
5598 Genesee St, Lancaster 1,580 09/01/2006 $135,000
119 Maple Dr, Bowmansville 1,901 04/08/2002 $1