Erie County  »  14086  »  Harris Hill Rd  »  460 Harris Hill Rd

460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 82.190-2-10.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster

Property tax $1,383

Lot & Building Information for 460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 3.7
Frontage 71
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster

What is the market value of 460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster, NY 14086?

The current market value is $103,438.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,383
Market value $103,438
Assessed value $66,200

Assessment History for 460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $91,900 $66,200 20.8856 $1,383 +7.16%
2024 $88,300 $66,200 19.49 $1,290 -12.72%
2023 $76,100 $66,200 22.33 $1,478 -10.36%
2022 $66,200 $66,200 24.91 $1,649 -1.15%
2021 $66,200 $66,200 25.2 $1,668 +29.76%

Permits for 460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 Harris Hill Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 0.76
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 464 1.14
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 1.30
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 1.30
Hillview Elementary School 7 Public K-3 453 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 0.76
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 1.30
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.09