Erie County  »  14026  »  Home Rd  »  2 Home Rd

2 Home Road, Bowmansville, NY 14026 Property Information

2 Home Road, Bowmansville, NY 14026 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Home Road, Bowmansville, NY 14026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Home Road, Bowmansville
Zip code 14026
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 93.60-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville

Sale date 03/29/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,551

Lot & Building Information for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville

Building sqft 1,575
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 169 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 169
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville

• • Improvements for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Home Road, Bowmansville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville, NY 14026?

2 Home Road, Bowmansville, NY 14026 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,575 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Home Road, Bowmansville, NY 14026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville, NY 14026 is $3,446.

When was 2 Home Road, Bowmansville, NY 14026 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Home Road, Bowmansville, NY 14026 was last sold in 03/29/2017 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2017 $1
12/05/2016 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2017 - D
04/07/2017 - R
Deed
12/05/2016 - D
12/08/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville, NY 14026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,446
Current property tax $2,551
Market value $257,813
Assessed value $165,000

Assessment History for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $229,200 $165,000 20.8856 $3,446 +7.16%
2024 $220,000 $165,000 19.49 $3,216 -12.72%
2023 $189,700 $165,000 22.33 $3,684 -10.36%
2022 $165,000 $165,000 24.91 $4,110 -1.15%
2021 $165,000 $165,000 25.2 $4,158 +32.47%

Permits for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillview Elementary School 7 Public K-3 453 0.54
John A Sciole Elementary School 9 Public K-3 399 1.36
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.56
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.58
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.56
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.58
Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 1.85
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 1.94
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 1.97

Nearest high schools

Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 1.07
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 1.94
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 2.22
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 2.35
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.69

Neighbors for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville

Here are the neighbors for 2 Home Road, Bowmansville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Main St, Bowmansville 1,642 11/13/2014 $179,000
18 W Home Rd, Lancaster 1,452 01/10/2023 $173,000
20 W Home Rd, Bowmansville 1,344 06/14/2024 $420,200
12 W Home Rd, Bowmansville 1,686
11 W Home Rd, Bowmansville
5239 Genesee St, Bowmansville 1,368 12/08/2022 $174,900
14 Main St, Bowmansville 2,010 07/25/2014 $1
3 Division St, Bowmansville 1,316 01/22/1998 $1
22 W Home Rd, Bowmansville 1,536 02/27/2020 $45,000
6 Regency CT, Bowmansville 2,060 09/18/2000 $176,100
16 W Home Rd, Bowmansville 1,926
18 Main St, Bowmansville 3,508 06/20/2002 $1
5231 Genesee St, Bowmansville 2,131 07/31/2004 $120,000
5235 Genesee St, Bowmansville 1,045 08/22/2025 $1
5241 Genesee St, Bowmansville 1,430 12/14/2023 $265,000
4 Home Rd, Bowmansville
2 Regency CT, Bowmansville 2,072 08/20/1999 $154,700
8 Home Rd, Bowmansville 1,144 04/29/2022 $175,000
4 Regency CT, Bowmansville 1,460 10/03/2022 $350,000
5 Division St, Bowmansville 1,040 05/22/2020 $92,000