Erie County  »  14026  »  Main St  »  13 Main St

13 Main Street, Bowmansville, NY 14026 Property Information

13 Main Street, Bowmansville, NY 14026 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Main Street, Bowmansville, NY 14026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Main Street, Bowmansville
Zip code 14026
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 93.60-3-3.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville

Sale date 08/08/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,736

Lot & Building Information for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville

Building sqft 1,840
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 160
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville

• • Improvements for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Main Street, Bowmansville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville, NY 14026?

13 Main Street, Bowmansville, NY 14026 was built in 1870 and has a total of 1,840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Main Street, Bowmansville, NY 14026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $131,000, the tax amount paid for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville, NY 14026 is $2,736.

When was 13 Main Street, Bowmansville, NY 14026 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Main Street, Bowmansville, NY 14026 was last sold in 08/08/2017 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2017 $1
05/11/2000 $1
11/03/1999 $67,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2017 - D
08/08/2017 - R
Deed
05/11/2000 - D
05/16/2000 - R
Deed
11/03/1999 - D
11/03/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville, NY 14026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,736
Market value $204,688
Assessed value $131,000

Assessment History for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $181,900 $131,000 20.8856 $2,736 +7.16%
2024 $174,700 $131,000 19.49 $2,553 -12.72%
2023 $150,600 $131,000 22.33 $2,925 -10.36%
2022 $131,000 $131,000 24.91 $3,263 -1.15%
2021 $131,000 $131,000 25.2 $3,301 +38.39%

Permits for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville

The complete history of permits filed for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillview Elementary School 7 Public K-3 453 0.70
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.41
John A Sciole Elementary School 9 Public K-3 399 1.52
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 464 1.58
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.41
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.66
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 1.83
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 2.00
Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 2.02

Nearest high schools

Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 1.04
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 2.00
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 2.30
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 2.46
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.65

Neighbors for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville

Here are the neighbors for 13 Main Street, Bowmansville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 E Home Rd, Bowmansville 1,828 05/15/2002 $145,000
117 Stutzman Rd, Bowmansville 2,336 09/05/2025 $305,000
18 E Home Rd, Bowmansville 1,484 09/03/2020 $277,000
17 Main St, Bowmansville 1,416 06/17/2021 $94,900
30 W Home Rd, Bowmansville 1,288 05/24/1993 $108,900
11 W Home Rd, Bowmansville
5329 Genesee St, Bowmansville 15,322
34 W Home Rd, Bowmansville 1,365 11/15/2016 $1
123 Stutzman Rd, Bowmansville 1,800 12/30/2010 $65,000
30 E Home Rd, Bowmansville 1,044 06/24/2005 $90,500
26 E Home Rd, Bowmansville 1,642
16 E Home Rd, Bowmansville 1,056
19 Main St, Bowmansville 1,842
40 E Home Rd, Bowmansville 1,068 01/16/2025 $200,000
22 E Home Rd, Bowmansville 1,146 09/25/2020 $125,000
21 Main St, Bowmansville 2,808 04/26/2024 $250,000
32 E Home Rd, Bowmansville 1,416 12/30/2015 $138,000
5321 Genesee St, Lancaster 7,516
41 W Home Rd, Bowmansville 1,432 08/01/2016 $1
8 Home Rd, Bowmansville 1,144 04/29/2022 $175,000