9 Pondview Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
9 Pondview Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 93.140-5-91 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/29/1994 |
| Sale price | $213,750 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,853 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 2,687 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Lot dimensions | 56 ft X 166 ft |
| Frontage | 56 |
| Depth | 166 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster
9 Pondview Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,687 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $376,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $7,852.
When was 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Pondview Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 07/29/1994 for $213,750.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/1994 | $213,750 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,853 |
| Market value | $587,500 |
| Assessed value | $376,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522,200 | $376,000 | 20.8856 | $7,853 | +7.16% |
| 2024 | $501,300 | $376,000 | 19.49 | $7,328 | -12.72% |
| 2023 | $432,200 | $376,000 | 22.33 | $8,396 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $376,000 | $376,000 | 24.91 | $9,366 | -1.15% |
| 2021 | $376,000 | $376,000 | 25.2 | $9,475 | +45.13% |
Permits for 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillview Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 453 | 0.33 |
| John A Sciole Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-3 | 399 | 0.87 |
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.05 |
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.05 |
| Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 138 | 1.41 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.05 |
| Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 138 | 1.41 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 1.66 |
| St. James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.85 |
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 1.90 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 0.99 |
| St Marys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 407 | 1.66 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 1.76 |
| CHC Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 2.25 | |
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 2.39 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 9 Pondview Court, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Hillside Pkwy, Lancaster | 2,688 | 07/25/2002 | $210,000 |
| 60 Rehm Rd, Lancaster | 2,792 | 10/25/2011 | $253,000 |
| 24 Hillside Pkwy, Lancaster | 2,012 | 06/17/2019 | $315,000 |
| 12 Hill Valley Dr, Lancaster | 2,582 | 12/15/2020 | $375,000 |
| 25 Hill Valley Dr, Lancaster | 2,617 | 10/30/2020 | $335,000 |
| 1 Pondview CT, Lancaster | 2,433 | 09/07/2001 | $205,000 |
| 18 Hillside Pkwy, Lancaster | 2,391 | 08/19/2019 | $1 |
| 6 Pondview CT, Lancaster | 2,739 | ||
| 22 Hillside Pkwy, Lancaster | 2,386 | 12/06/2024 | $375,000 |
| 64 Rehm Rd, Lancaster | 2,226 | 08/10/1993 | $170,110 |
| 7 Pondview CT, Lancaster | 2,709 | 07/17/2009 | $265,000 |
| 23 Hill Valley Dr, Lancaster | 2,521 | 02/25/2000 | $197,900 |
| 8 Pondview CT, Lancaster | 2,473 | ||
| 62 Rehm Rd, Lancaster | 2,658 | 11/22/1995 | $176,900 |
| 3 Pondview CT, Lancaster | 2,476 | 05/28/1999 | $195,000 |
| 16 Hillside Pkwy, Lancaster | 2,450 | 04/02/2009 | $235,000 |
| 12 Hillside Pkwy, Lancaster | 2,438 | 07/29/1996 | $179,000 |
| 10 Hillside Pkwy, Lancaster | 2,254 | 03/27/2003 | $1 |
| 14 Hillside Pkwy, Lancaster | 2,210 | 12/16/2024 | $1 |
| 4 Pondview CT, Lancaster | 2,438 | 07/13/2021 | $425,714 |