Erie County  »  14086  »  Pondview CT  »  6 Pondview CT

6 Pondview Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

6 Pondview Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Pondview Court, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 93.140-5-93

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster

Property tax $7,937

Lot & Building Information for 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,739
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 56 ft X 204 ft
Frontage 56
Depth 204
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster, NY 14086?

6 Pondview Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,739 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $380,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $7,936.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,937
Market value $593,750
Assessed value $380,000

Assessment History for 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $527,800 $380,000 20.8856 $7,937 +7.16%
2024 $506,700 $380,000 19.49 $7,406 -12.72%
2023 $436,800 $380,000 22.33 $8,485 -10.36%
2022 $380,000 $380,000 24.91 $9,466 -1.15%
2021 $380,000 $380,000 25.2 $9,576 +43.91%

Permits for 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillview Elementary School 7 Public K-3 453 0.37
John A Sciole Elementary School 9 Public K-3 399 0.86
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.01
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.01
Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.01
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 1.61
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.82
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.90

Nearest high schools

Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 0.97
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 1.62
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 1.72
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 2.28
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 2.40

Neighbors for 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 6 Pondview Court, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Hillside Pkwy, Lancaster 2,688 07/25/2002 $210,000
60 Rehm Rd, Lancaster 2,792 10/25/2011 $253,000
24 Hillside Pkwy, Lancaster 2,012 06/17/2019 $315,000
12 Hill Valley Dr, Lancaster 2,582 12/15/2020 $375,000
25 Hill Valley Dr, Lancaster 2,617 10/30/2020 $335,000
1 Pondview CT, Lancaster 2,433 09/07/2001 $205,000
18 Hillside Pkwy, Lancaster 2,391 08/19/2019 $1
22 Hillside Pkwy, Lancaster 2,386 12/06/2024 $375,000
64 Rehm Rd, Lancaster 2,226 08/10/1993 $170,110
10 Hill Valley Dr, Lancaster 2,302 02/18/1994 $200,000
7 Pondview CT, Lancaster 2,709 07/17/2009 $265,000
23 Hill Valley Dr, Lancaster 2,521 02/25/2000 $197,900
8 Hill Valley Dr, Lancaster 2,559 08/28/2017 $1
9 Pondview CT, Lancaster 2,687 07/29/1994 $213,750
62 Rehm Rd, Lancaster 2,658 11/22/1995 $176,900
8 Pondview CT, Lancaster 2,473
3 Pondview CT, Lancaster 2,476 05/28/1999 $195,000
16 Hillside Pkwy, Lancaster 2,450 04/02/2009 $235,000
14 Hillside Pkwy, Lancaster 2,210 12/16/2024 $1
4 Pondview CT, Lancaster 2,438 07/13/2021 $425,714