Erie County  »  14086  »  Walden Ave  »  4570 Walden Ave

4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 95-2-42.410

Sales & Tax Overview for 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Current property tax $1,896

Lot & Building Information for 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,232
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.43
Frontage 100
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086?

4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,000, the tax amount paid for 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $3,064.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,065
Current property tax $1,896
Market value $234,375
Assessed value $150,000

Assessment History for 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $208,300 $150,000 20.4325 $3,065 +8.51%
2024 $200,000 $150,000 18.83 $2,825 -14.33%
2023 $172,400 $150,000 21.98 $3,297 -6.86%
2022 $150,000 $150,000 23.6 $3,540 -1.17%
2021 $150,000 $150,000 23.88 $3,582 +19.21%

Permits for 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4570 Walden Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alden Primary At Townline NR Public K-2 284 3.15
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 3.66
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 3.66
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 3.66
Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 4.03

Nearest middle schools

Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 3.66
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 3.66
Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 4.11