Erie County  »  14086  »  Pavement Rd  »  175 Pavement Rd

175 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

175 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 105-4-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster

Building sqft 14,100
Total sqft 19,348
Building class Parks (590)
Acreage 145.2
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 1,054
Year built 2013
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086?

175 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2013 and has a total of 14,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,330,000, the tax amount paid for 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $27,777.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $27,778
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,078,125
Assessed value $1,330,000

Assessment History for 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,847,200 $1,330,000 20.8856 $27,778 +7.16%
2024 $1,773,300 $1,330,000 19.49 $25,922 -12.72%
2023 $1,528,700 $1,330,000 22.33 $29,699 -10.36%
2022 $1,330,000 $1,330,000 24.91 $33,130 -1.15%
2021 $1,330,000 $1,330,000 25.2 $33,516 +6.78%

Permits for 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 175 Pavement Road, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
131 Pavement Rd, Lancaster 2,500
43 Westwood Rd, Lancaster 1,855 10/17/2003 $153,200
203 Pavement Rd, Lancaster 1,100 09/15/2022 $259,900
815 Erie St, Lancaster 2,006 01/20/2023 $362,000
141 Pavement Rd, Lancaster 1,516 06/13/2011 $1
237 Pavement Rd, Lancaster 3,094 10/08/2021 $1
725 Erie St, Lancaster 1,830 08/18/2023 $400,000
699 Schwartz Rd, Lancaster 1,596
729 Erie St, Lancaster 2,280
45 Westwood Rd, Lancaster 1,540 04/02/2019 $1
833 Erie St, Lancaster 1,440 09/07/2011 $1
185 Pavement Rd, Lancaster 2,640
37 Westwood Rd, Lancaster 1,456 04/30/1996 $26,000
771 Erie St, Lancaster 1,175 10/05/2023
235 Pavement Rd, Lancaster 1,158 06/02/1995 $115,000
217 Pavement Rd, Lancaster 2,470 04/17/2008 $230,000
225 Pavement Rd, Lancaster 1,824 03/03/2025 $1
695 Schwartz Rd, Lancaster 2,645
837 Erie St, Lancaster 2,281 10/26/2023 $399,000
715 Erie St, Lancaster 1,732 09/09/2020 $282,000