Erie County  »  14086  »  Bowen Rd  »  3613 Bowen Rd

3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 127.60-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster

Sale date 06/03/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,197

Lot & Building Information for 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,853
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.11
Frontage 97
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster, NY 14086?

3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,853 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $536,100, the tax amount paid for 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $11,196.

When was 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 06/03/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2022 $1
08/28/2020 $85,000
05/10/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2022 - D
06/03/2022 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
08/28/2020 - D
09/03/2020 - R
Deed
05/10/2013 - D
08/30/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/22/2011 - D
02/22/2011 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,197
Market value $837,656
Assessed value $536,100

Assessment History for 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $744,600 $536,100 20.8856 $11,197 +7.16%
2024 $714,800 $536,100 19.49 $10,449 +86.79%
2023 $287,900 $250,500 22.33 $5,594 +195.08%
2022 $76,100 $76,100 24.91 $1,896 -1.15%
2021 $76,100 $76,100 25.2 $1,918 +15.54%

Permits for 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3613 Bowen Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Street School 5 Public 4-6 1,293 0.76
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 2.13
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 2.13
Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 2.14
Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 2.16

Nearest middle schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 2.13
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 2.29
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 2.68
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 3.06