Erie County  »  330 Harris Hill Rd

330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 82.40-1-3.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo

Sale date 01/01/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,042

Lot & Building Information for 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 7,280
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.8
Lot dimensions 152 ft X 230 ft
Frontage 152
Depth 230
Year built 2000
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo

How many square feet does 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 7,280 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $826,094.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/01/2001 $1

Title Documents for 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2016 - D
06/15/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/01/2001 - D
01/11/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,042
Market value $826,094
Assessed value $528,700

Assessment History for 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $734,300 $528,700 20.8856 $11,042 +7.16%
2024 $704,900 $528,700 19.49 $10,304 -12.72%
2023 $607,700 $528,700 22.33 $11,806 -15.37%
2022 $560,000 $560,000 24.91 $13,950 -1.15%
2021 $560,000 $560,000 25.2 $14,112 +2.93%

Permits for 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 330 Harris Hill Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3626 Bowen Rd, Lancaster 1,008 04/07/1995 $52,979
418 Ransom Rd, Lancaster 1,907 04/10/2001 $152,905
6217 Genesee St, Lancaster 1,626 04/12/2023 $339,999