Erie County  »  14086  »  Aurora St  »  470 Aurora St

470 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

470 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

470 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 115.150-4-15.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Sale date 06/30/2010
Sale price $1,640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,107

Lot & Building Information for 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Building sqft 8,132
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1.44
Lot dimensions 290 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 290
Depth 250
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 8,132 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.

What is the year built & the current market value of 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086?

470 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,953,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2010 $1,640,000
03/14/2005 $1
12/07/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2010 - D
06/30/2010 - R
Deed
03/14/2005 - D
03/14/2005 - R
Deed
12/07/2004 - D
12/07/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,107
Market value $1,953,125
Assessed value $1,250,000

Assessment History for 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,736,100 $1,250,000 20.8856 $26,107 +7.16%
2024 $1,666,700 $1,250,000 19.49 $24,363 -12.72%
2023 $1,436,800 $1,250,000 22.33 $27,913 -10.36%
2022 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 24.91 $31,138 -18.17%
2021 $1,510,000 $1,510,000 25.2 $38,052 -5.88%

Permits for 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 470 Aurora Street, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
473 Aurora St, Lancaster 15,544 05/27/2004 $1
114 Peppermint Rd, Lancaster 2,090
63 Belmont St, Lancaster
474 Lake Ave, Lancaster 1,592 03/11/2024 $1