374 Westwood Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
374 Westwood Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 106-2-15.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/06/2001 |
| Sale price | $103,835 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,144 |
Lot & Building Information for 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 1,631 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.07 |
| Lot dimensions | 175 ft X 300 ft |
| Frontage | 175 |
| Depth | 300 |
| Year built | 1850 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Alden |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster
374 Westwood Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1850 and has a total of 1,631 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $199,000, the tax amount paid for 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $4,491.
When was 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?374 Westwood Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 06/06/2001 for $103,835.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,492 |
| Current property tax | $4,144 |
| Market value | $310,938 |
| Assessed value | $199,000 |
Assessment History for 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276,400 | $199,000 | 22.5712 | $4,492 | +11.85% |
| 2024 | $265,300 | $199,000 | 20.18 | $4,016 | -14.27% |
| 2023 | $228,700 | $199,000 | 23.54 | $4,684 | -7.97% |
| 2022 | $199,000 | $199,000 | 25.58 | $5,090 | -1.12% |
| 2021 | $199,000 | $199,000 | 25.87 | $5,148 | +36.50% |
Permits for 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alden Primary At Townline | NR | Public | K-2 | 284 | 1.76 |
| St John The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 119 | 3.25 |
| St John The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 119 | 3.25 |
| Court Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 297 | 3.64 |
| Annunciation School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 128 | 3.90 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St John The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 119 | 3.25 |
| Annunciation School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 128 | 3.90 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 4.40 |
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 4.40 |
| Lancaster Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 873 | 4.49 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 4.43 |
| Alden Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 498 | 4.64 |
| St Marys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 407 | 4.65 |
| Clarence Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,284 | 4.80 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 5.05 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 374 Westwood Road, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5634 William St, Lancaster | 3,693 | 03/28/2008 | $1 |
| 114 Peppermint Rd, Lancaster | 2,090 | ||
| 473 Aurora St, Lancaster | 15,544 | 05/27/2004 | $1 |
| 28 Charlton Pl, Lancaster | 1,545 | 07/03/2019 | $240,000 |
| 32 Charlton Pl, Lancaster | 1,084 | 10/29/2001 | $93,000 |
| 259 Miller St, Depew | 2,716 | 12/07/2021 | $360,000 |
| 474 Lake Ave, Lancaster | 1,592 | 03/11/2024 | $1 |
| 146 Nichter Rd, Lancaster | 2,481 | 11/20/2023 | $650,000 |
| 138 Nichter Rd, Lancaster | 2,600 | 03/15/2019 | $410,000 |
| 602 Harris Hill Rd, Lancaster | 1,400 | 09/10/2025 | $1 |
| 10 Wendling CT, Lancaster | 29,507 | 04/18/2017 | $2,020,970 |
| 5636 William St, Lancaster | 2,250 | 03/02/2010 | $1 |
| 44 Shisler Rd, Lancaster | 01/29/2001 | $1 | |
| 1110 Ransom Rd, Lancaster | 3,145 | 09/22/2025 | $1 |
| 4 Running Brook Dr, Lancaster | 3,289 | 11/13/2002 | $1 |
| 80 Rotech Dr, Lancaster | 19,000 | ||
| 6376 Genesee St, Lancaster | 2,000 | 10/12/2018 | $1 |
| 470 Aurora St, Lancaster | 8,132 | 06/30/2010 | $1,640,000 |
| 142 Nichter Rd, Lancaster | 2,500 | 10/05/2016 | $313,000 |
| 150 Nichter Rd, Lancaster | 2,735 | 11/20/2015 | $355,000 |