Erie County  »  14086  »  Wendling CT  »  10 Wendling CT

10 Wendling Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

10 Wendling Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Wendling Court, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 105-1-21.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster

Sale date 04/18/2017
Sale price $2,020,970
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,871

Lot & Building Information for 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster

Building sqft 29,507
Total sqft 64,187
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 3.73
Lot dimensions 316 ft X 525 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 316
Depth 525
Year built 1964
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 29,507 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster, NY 14086?

10 Wendling Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,812,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2017 $2,020,970

Title Documents for 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/18/2017 - D
04/18/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $37,594
Current property tax $14,871
Market value $2,812,500
Assessed value $1,800,000

Assessment History for 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,500,000 $1,800,000 20.8856 $37,594 +7.16%
2024 $2,400,000 $1,800,000 19.49 $35,082 -12.72%
2023 $2,069,000 $1,800,000 22.33 $40,194 -5.08%
2022 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 24.91 $42,347 -1.15%
2021 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 25.2 $42,840 +18.48%

Permits for 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 10 Wendling Court, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Lancaster Pkwy, Lancaster 31,500 05/24/2012 $1
8 Peachtree CT, Lancaster 1,623 03/23/2023 $1
5634 William St, Lancaster 3,693 03/28/2008 $1