Erie County  »  14102  »  Two Rod Rd  »  786 Two Rod Rd

786 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 Property Information

786 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

786 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla
Zip code 14102
County Erie
Municipality Marilla
Parcel ID 129-12-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Sale date 10/29/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,806

Lot & Building Information for 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Building sqft 2,072
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 300 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 300
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Fair
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot water/steam
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla

• • Improvements for 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102?

786 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,072 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $81,000, the tax amount paid for 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 is $4,967.

When was 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 last sold and what was the last sale price?

786 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102 was last sold in 10/29/2014 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2014 $1

Title Documents for 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/29/2014 - D
10/29/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Access detailed property tax data for 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla, NY 14102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,968
Current property tax $3,806
Market value $337,500
Assessed value $81,000

Assessment History for 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $337,500 $81,000 61.3302 $4,968 +256.36%
2024 $324,000 $81,000 17.21 $1,394 -14.16%
2023 $270,000 $81,000 20.05 $1,624 -7.13%
2022 $253,100 $81,000 21.59 $1,749 -2.70%
2021 $238,200 $81,000 22.19 $1,797 -6.01%

Permits for 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla

The complete history of permits filed for 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 786 Two Rod Road, Marilla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 1.04
Alden Primary At Townline NR Public K-2 284 2.44
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 2.50
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 2.50
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.82

Nearest middle schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 2.50
Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 2.82
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 4.24