Erie County  »  14059  »  Coleman Rd  »  11344 Coleman Rd

11344 Coleman Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

11344 Coleman Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11344 Coleman Road, Elma, NY 14059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11344 Coleman Road, Elma
Zip code 14059
County Erie
Municipality Marilla
Parcel ID 129-13-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 11344 Coleman Road, Elma

Sale date 01/09/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,679

Lot & Building Information for 11344 Coleman Road, Elma

Building sqft 2,072
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.85
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 230 ft
Frontage 175
Depth 230
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11344 Coleman Road, Elma

• • Improvements for 11344 Coleman Road, Elma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11344 Coleman Road, Elma

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11344 Coleman Road, Elma, NY 14059?

11344 Coleman Road, Elma, NY 14059 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,072 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11344 Coleman Road, Elma, NY 14059 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,300, the tax amount paid for 11344 Coleman Road, Elma, NY 14059 is $4,679.

When was 11344 Coleman Road, Elma, NY 14059 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11344 Coleman Road, Elma, NY 14059 was last sold in 01/09/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11344 Coleman Road, Elma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11344 Coleman Road, Elma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2024 $1
11/27/2017 $250,000
09/25/2009 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11344 Coleman Road, Elma with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11344 Coleman Road, Elma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2024 - D
01/09/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/27/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Deed
09/25/2009 - D
09/25/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11344 Coleman Road, Elma

Access detailed property tax data for 11344 Coleman Road, Elma, NY 14059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,679
Market value $317,917
Assessed value $76,300

Assessment History for 11344 Coleman Road, Elma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11344 Coleman Road, Elma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $317,900 $76,300 61.3302 $4,679 +256.36%
2024 $305,200 $76,300 17.21 $1,313 -14.16%
2023 $254,300 $76,300 20.05 $1,530 -7.13%
2022 $238,400 $76,300 21.59 $1,647 -2.70%
2021 $224,400 $76,300 22.19 $1,693 -6.01%

Permits for 11344 Coleman Road, Elma

The complete history of permits filed for 11344 Coleman Road, Elma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11344 Coleman Road, Elma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11344 Coleman Road, Elma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 0.89
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 2.12
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 2.12
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.23
Iroquois Intermediate School 7 Public PK, 5 200 2.23

Nearest middle schools

Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 2.12
Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 2.23