Erie County  »  14001  »  Burdick Rd  »  8385 Burdick Rd

8385 Burdick Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

8385 Burdick Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8385 Burdick Road, Akron, NY 14001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8385 Burdick Road, Akron
Zip code 14001
County Erie
Municipality Newstead
Parcel ID 8-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 8385 Burdick Road, Akron

Sale date 03/13/2013
Sale price $32,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,049

Lot & Building Information for 8385 Burdick Road, Akron

Building class Abandoned Agricultural Land (321)
Acreage 29
Frontage 462
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8385 Burdick Road, Akron

• • Improvements for 8385 Burdick Road, Akron , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8385 Burdick Road, Akron

What is the market value of 8385 Burdick Road, Akron, NY 14001?

The current market value is $88,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8385 Burdick Road, Akron

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8385 Burdick Road, Akron, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2013 $32,500

Title Documents for 8385 Burdick Road, Akron

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/13/2013 - D
03/13/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8385 Burdick Road, Akron

Access detailed property tax data for 8385 Burdick Road, Akron, NY 14001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,049
Market value $88,667
Assessed value $79,800

Assessment History for 8385 Burdick Road, Akron

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8385 Burdick Road, Akron, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $79,800 $79,800 13.1458 $1,049 -15.41%
2024 $79,800 $79,800 15.54 $1,240 +9.91%
2023 $73,300 $63,000 17.91 $1,128 -18.11%
2022 $63,000 $63,000 21.87 $1,378 -1.31%
2021 $63,000 $63,000 22.16 $1,396 +44.71%

Permits for 8385 Burdick Road, Akron

The complete history of permits filed for 8385 Burdick Road, Akron, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8385 Burdick Road, Akron, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8385 Burdick Road, Akron to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Akron Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 562 5.51
Akron Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 562 5.51
Clarence Center Elementary School 6 Public K-5 372 5.79
George Southard Elementary School 6 Public K-4 379 7.02
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 7.16

Nearest middle schools

Akron Middle School 8 Public 6-8 280 5.51
Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 6.59
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 7.16
Desales Catholic School NR Private PK-8 283 8.33
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 8.44