Erie County  »  14001  »  Burdick Rd  »  8255 Burdick Rd

8255 Burdick Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

8255 Burdick Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8255 Burdick Road, Akron, NY 14001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8255 Burdick Road, Akron
Zip code 14001
County Erie
Municipality Newstead
Parcel ID 20-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 8255 Burdick Road, Akron

Sale date 09/09/2024
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,944

Lot & Building Information for 8255 Burdick Road, Akron

Building sqft 1,417
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 31.6
Frontage 295
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 8255 Burdick Road, Akron

• • Improvements for 8255 Burdick Road, Akron , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8255 Burdick Road, Akron

How many sq. ft. does 8255 Burdick Road, Akron, NY 14001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8255 Burdick Road, Akron, NY 14001 has a total of 1,417 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8255 Burdick Road, Akron, NY 14001?

8255 Burdick Road, Akron, NY 14001 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $333,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8255 Burdick Road, Akron

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8255 Burdick Road, Akron, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2024 $300,000

Title Documents for 8255 Burdick Road, Akron

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2024 - D
09/10/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8255 Burdick Road, Akron

Access detailed property tax data for 8255 Burdick Road, Akron, NY 14001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.