Erie County  »  4434 Watters Rd

4434 Watters Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4434 Watters Road, East Aurora, NY 14052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora
Zip code 14052
County Erie
Municipality Wales
Parcel ID 168-1-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora

Sale date 08/21/2015
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,144

Lot & Building Information for 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora

Building sqft 2,290
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6
Frontage 184
Year built 1819
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora

• • Improvements for 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora, NY 14052?

4434 Watters Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 was built in 1819 and has a total of 2,290 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,400, the tax amount paid for 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 is $6,143.

When was 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4434 Watters Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 was last sold in 08/21/2015 for $240,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2015 $240,000

Title Documents for 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2015 - D
08/21/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora

Access detailed property tax data for 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora, NY 14052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,144
Market value $443,850
Assessed value $115,400

Assessment History for 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $443,846 $115,400 53.2368 $6,144 +226.21%
2024 $412,143 $115,400 16.32 $1,883 -11.72%
2023 $356,900 $114,200 18.68 $2,133 -8.07%
2022 $326,300 $114,200 20.32 $2,321 -1.36%
2021 $317,222 $114,200 20.6 $2,353 -8.44%

Permits for 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora

The complete history of permits filed for 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wales Primary School 7 Public K-4 224 1.73
Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 5.81
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 165 6.58
East Aurora Middle School 7 Public 5-8 520 6.72
Parkdale Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 655 7.31

Nearest middle schools

The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 6.58
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 165 6.58
East Aurora Middle School 7 Public 5-8 520 6.72
Iroquois Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 7.42
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 8.42

Nearest high schools

The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 6.58
Iroquois Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 663 7.42
East Aurora High School 9 Public 9-12 528 7.58
Alden Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 498 9.17
Holland High School 9 Public 9-12 245 9.19

Neighbors for 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora

Here are the neighbors for 4434 Watters Road, East Aurora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13570 Big Tree Rd, East Aurora 1,564 08/29/2001 $128,900
11009 Big Tree Rd, East Aurora 1,288 02/19/2021 $157,500
4114 E Blood Rd, Wales Center 1,548 07/22/2002 $135,000
4385 E Blood Rd, Wales Center 1,746 08/03/1999 $175,000
13474 Big Tree Rd, East Aurora 1,370 05/16/2013 $159,000
4533 Reiter Rd, East Aurora 2,773 04/11/2017 $398,900
4177 E Blood Rd, Wales Center 1,504 10/28/1999 $26,000
4238 E Blood Rd, Wales Center 1,548 10/04/2012 $160,000
4433 Watters Rd, East Aurora 3,528 11/22/2021
13748 Big Tree Rd, East Aurora 4,636 10/31/2013 $1
13550 Big Tree Rd, East Aurora 1,344
4076 E Blood Rd, Wales Center 1,671
4410 E Blood Rd, Wales Center 2,053 02/28/2005 $1
13408 Big Tree Rd, East Aurora 2,320
13225 Bear Rd, Wales Center 2,527 06/13/2022 $405,000
4488 Watters Rd, East Aurora 960 10/21/2019 $150,000
11039 Big Tree Rd, East Aurora 2,240 03/30/2012 $238,522
4424 E Blood Rd, Wales Center 2,599 12/10/2001 $1
13241 Bear Rd, Wales Center 1,799
13130 Big Tree Rd, East Aurora 1,656