Erie County  »  14139  »  Fish Hill Rd  »  13520 Fish Hill Rd

13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales, NY 14139 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales, NY 14139
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales
Zip code 14139
County Erie
Municipality Wales
Parcel ID 218-1-13.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales

Sale date 03/01/2012
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,041

Lot & Building Information for 13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales

Building sqft 3,180
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales

• • Improvements for 13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales

How many sq. ft. does 13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales, NY 14139 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales, NY 14139 has a total of 3,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales, NY 14139?

13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales, NY 14139 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $683,850.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2012 $230,000

Title Documents for 13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2012 - D
03/01/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales

Access detailed property tax data for 13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales, NY 14139. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,313
Current property tax $8,041
Market value $683,850
Assessed value $177,800

Assessment History for 13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $683,846 $177,800 46.7575 $8,313 +202.64%
2024 $635,000 $177,800 15.45 $2,747 -8.09%
2023 $555,600 $177,800 16.81 $2,989 -7.79%
2022 $508,000 $177,800 18.23 $3,241 +0.11%
2021 $493,889 $177,800 18.21 $3,238 -10.60%

Permits for 13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales

The complete history of permits filed for 13520 Fish Hill Road, South Wales, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.