5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information
5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14224 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | West Seneca |
| Parcel ID | 124.160-11-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo
| Sale date | 01/05/2022 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,506 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,306 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.113
|
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Seneca |
Other Property Data for 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo
5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,306 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $61,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 is $2,506.
When was 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 was last sold in 01/05/2022 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,506 |
| Market value | $257,900 |
| Assessed value | $61,900 |
Assessment History for 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247,600 | $61,900 | 40.4875 | $2,506 | +68.98% |
| 2024 | $238,077 | $61,900 | 23.96 | $1,483 | -12.20% |
| 2023 | $206,300 | $61,900 | 27.29 | $1,689 | -10.99% |
| 2022 | $182,059 | $61,900 | 30.66 | $1,898 | -5.31% |
| 2021 | $171,950 | $61,900 | 32.38 | $2,004 | -1.61% |
Permits for 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Winfield Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 502 | 0.26 |
| Clinton Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 610 | 0.87 |
| Fourteen Holy Helpers School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 190 | 1.13 |
Nearest middle schools