Monroe County  »  14625  »  Weymouth Dr  »  280 Weymouth Dr

280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 123.180-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester

Sale date 05/28/2024
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,681

Lot & Building Information for 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,377
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 203 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 203
Year built 1932
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester, NY 14625?

280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1932 and has a total of 2,377 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $274,000, the tax amount paid for 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 is $8,681.

When was 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?

280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 05/28/2024 for $450,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2024 $450,000
08/19/2020 $295,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/2024 - D
05/28/2024 - R
Deed
08/19/2020 - D
08/19/2020 - R
Deed
05/15/2019 - D
05/25/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,681
Market value $464,400
Assessed value $274,000

Assessment History for 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $421,500 $274,000 31.6836 $8,681 +2.87%
2024 $391,400 $274,000 30.8 $8,439 -11.80%
2023 $307,900 $274,000 34.92 $9,568 -8.37%
2022 $288,400 $274,000 38.11 $10,442 -3.74%
2021 $274,000 $274,000 39.59 $10,848 -1.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.41
Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.91
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 1.41
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 1.41
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.99
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.68
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.89
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 2.05
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.27

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.99
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.68
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.84
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.89
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.36

Neighbors for 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 280 Weymouth Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
195 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 1,568
51 Park Ln, Rochester 1,763
240 Weymouth Dr, Rochester 2,830 03/01/2013 $240,000
292 Weymouth Dr, Rochester 2,632 02/24/2009 $1
199 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 1,212 08/28/2014 $134,900
207 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 1,344 06/29/2022 $290,000
45 Park Ln, Rochester 2,136
626 Penfield Rd, Rochester 2,849 06/07/2018 $319,900
67 Park Ln, Rochester 1,768 01/08/2023 $1
266 Weymouth Dr, Rochester 1,782 07/30/2014 $226,500
181 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 1,125 03/10/2010 $95,000
75 Park Ln, Rochester 2,260
222 Weymouth Dr, Rochester 1,818 11/08/2005 $185,000
59 Park Ln, Rochester 1,652 07/31/2024 $327,000
35 Park Ln, Rochester 1,701 04/18/2023 $1
91 Park Ln, Rochester 1,766 07/14/2006 $163,500
306 Weymouth Dr, Rochester 2,512 08/10/2022 $470,000
320 Weymouth Dr, Rochester 2,088 11/02/2020 $215,000
171 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 984 11/17/2004 $1
83 Park Ln, Rochester 1,630 06/08/2018 $220,000