83 Park Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
83 Park Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 83 Park Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14625 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 123.170-2-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Park Lane, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/08/2018 |
| Sale price | $220,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,498 |
Lot & Building Information for 83 Park Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,630 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 255 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 255 |
| Year built | 1946 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 83 Park Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 83 Park Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 83 Park Lane, Rochester
83 Park Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,630 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 83 Park Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $205,100, the tax amount paid for 83 Park Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 is $6,498.
When was 83 Park Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold and what was the last sale price?83 Park Lane, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 06/08/2018 for $220,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 83 Park Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Park Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 83 Park Lane, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 83 Park Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 83 Park Lane, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,498 |
| Market value | $347,600 |
| Assessed value | $205,100 |
Assessment History for 83 Park Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Park Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315,500 | $205,100 | 31.6836 | $6,498 | +2.87% |
| 2024 | $293,000 | $205,100 | 30.8 | $6,317 | -11.80% |
| 2023 | $230,400 | $205,100 | 34.92 | $7,162 | -8.37% |
| 2022 | $215,900 | $205,100 | 38.11 | $7,816 | -3.74% |
| 2021 | $205,100 | $205,100 | 39.59 | $8,120 | -1.07% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Park Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Park Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Landing Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 542 | 0.53 |
| Allen Creek School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 360 | 0.69 |
| Council Rock Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 688 | 1.37 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 1.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 1.08 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 1.68 |
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 2.10 |
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 2.19 |
Nearest high schools