4 Tyburn Way, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
4 Tyburn Way, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14610 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Brighton |
| Parcel ID | 123.170-1-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/21/2022 |
| Sale price | $188,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,372 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,108 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 152 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 152 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester
4 Tyburn Way, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,108 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $138,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester, NY 14610 is $4,372.
When was 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Tyburn Way, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 09/21/2022 for $188,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,372 |
| Market value | $233,900 |
| Assessed value | $138,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212,300 | $138,000 | 31.6836 | $4,372 | +2.87% |
| 2024 | $197,100 | $138,000 | 30.8 | $4,250 | -11.80% |
| 2023 | $155,100 | $138,000 | 34.92 | $4,819 | -8.37% |
| 2022 | $145,300 | $138,000 | 38.11 | $5,259 | -3.74% |
| 2021 | $138,000 | $138,000 | 39.59 | $5,463 | -1.07% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Landing Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 542 | 0.27 |
| Allen Creek School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 360 | 1.01 |
| School 46 Charles Carroll | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 316 | 1.07 |
| School 46 Charles Carroll | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 316 | 1.07 |
| Council Rock Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 688 | 1.14 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 0.62 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 1.58 |
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 1.62 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 1.64 |
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 1.97 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 0.62 |
| Ora Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 11 | 1.36 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 1.58 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 1.64 |
| East High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 753 | 2.06 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 4 Tyburn Way, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 286 Penhurst Rd, Rochester | 1,113 | 09/03/2019 | $115,000 |
| 626 Penfield Rd, Rochester | 2,849 | 06/07/2018 | $319,900 |
| 892 N Landing Rd, Rochester | 1,712 | 01/25/2006 | $185,000 |
| 205 Forest Hills Rd, Rochester | 1,515 | 06/23/1995 | $119,900 |
| 10 Tyburn Way, Rochester | 1,380 | 08/23/2005 | $118,000 |
| 30 Tyburn Way, Rochester | 1,493 | 05/09/2025 | $315,000 |
| 63 Stratton Rd, Rochester | 1,170 | 10/13/2023 | $232,000 |
| 296 Penhurst Rd, Rochester | 1,075 | 08/03/2021 | $135,000 |
| 211 Forest Hills Rd, Rochester | 964 | ||
| 66 Avon Rd, Rochester | 1,350 | 12/26/2023 | |
| 25 Tyburn Way, Rochester | 1,194 | 02/25/2016 | $1 |
| 105 Beverly Dr, Rochester | 1,248 | 05/27/2022 | $155,000 |
| 20 Tyburn Way, Rochester | 1,040 | 03/26/2024 | |
| 270 Penhurst Rd, Rochester | 890 | 05/14/2015 | $99,900 |
| 320 Weymouth Dr, Rochester | 2,088 | 11/02/2020 | $215,000 |
| 306 Weymouth Dr, Rochester | 2,512 | 08/10/2022 | $470,000 |
| 91 Park Ln, Rochester | 1,766 | 07/14/2006 | $163,500 |
| 185 Beverly Dr, Rochester | 2,192 | 07/23/2007 | $238,000 |
| 44 Avon Rd, Rochester | 2,070 | 01/27/2020 | $1 |
| 83 Park Ln, Rochester | 1,630 | 06/08/2018 | $220,000 |