Monroe County  »  14610  »  Penhurst Rd  »  207 Penhurst Rd

207 Penhurst Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

207 Penhurst Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Penhurst Road, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 123.170-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/29/2022
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,225

Lot & Building Information for 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 170
Year built 1955
Year last altered 2022
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester, NY 14610?

207 Penhurst Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $164,900, the tax amount paid for 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester, NY 14610 is $5,224.

When was 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

207 Penhurst Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 06/29/2022 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2022 $290,000
03/29/2019 $145,000
12/20/2005 $97,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2022 - D
06/30/2022 - R
Deed
03/29/2019 - D
04/01/2019 - R
Deed
12/20/2005 - D
12/20/2005 - R
Deed
11/22/1995 - D
11/27/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,225
Market value $279,500
Assessed value $164,900

Assessment History for 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $253,700 $164,900 31.6836 $5,225 +2.87%
2024 $235,600 $164,900 30.8 $5,079 +2.79%
2023 $159,000 $141,500 34.92 $4,941 -8.37%
2022 $148,900 $141,500 38.11 $5,393 -3.74%
2021 $141,500 $141,500 39.59 $5,602 -1.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Landing Elementary School 7 Public K-5 542 0.36
Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 1.03
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 1.04
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 1.04
Council Rock Primary School NR Public K-2 688 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.59
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.54
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.55
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.57
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.87

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.59
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.26
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.54
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.57
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.98

Neighbors for 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 207 Penhurst Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
195 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 1,568
51 Park Ln, Rochester 1,763
199 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 1,212 08/28/2014 $134,900
292 Weymouth Dr, Rochester 2,632 02/24/2009 $1
626 Penfield Rd, Rochester 2,849 06/07/2018 $319,900
67 Park Ln, Rochester 1,768 01/08/2023 $1
266 Weymouth Dr, Rochester 1,782 07/30/2014 $226,500
181 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 1,125 03/10/2010 $95,000
75 Park Ln, Rochester 2,260
30 Tyburn Way, Rochester 1,493 05/09/2025 $315,000
25 Tyburn Way, Rochester 1,194 02/25/2016 $1
280 Weymouth Dr, Rochester 2,377 05/28/2024 $450,000
59 Park Ln, Rochester 1,652 07/31/2024 $327,000
91 Park Ln, Rochester 1,766 07/14/2006 $163,500
306 Weymouth Dr, Rochester 2,512 08/10/2022 $470,000
320 Weymouth Dr, Rochester 2,088 11/02/2020 $215,000
270 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 890 05/14/2015 $99,900
20 Tyburn Way, Rochester 1,040 03/26/2024
171 Penhurst Rd, Rochester 984 11/17/2004 $1
83 Park Ln, Rochester 1,630 06/08/2018 $220,000