Monroe County  »  14623  »  White Spruce Blvd  »  588 White Spruce Blvd

588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 149.90-1-5.910

Sales & Tax Overview for 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 12/07/2018
Sale price $600,400
Arm's length
Property tax $8,392

Lot & Building Information for 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 4,200
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.73
Lot dimensions 253 ft X 134 ft
Frontage 253
Depth 134
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 4,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the year built & the current market value of 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623?

588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $505,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2018 $600,400
11/04/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2018 - D
12/07/2018 - R
Deed
11/04/2004 - D
11/05/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,392
Market value $505,600
Assessed value $298,300

Assessment History for 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $458,900 $298,300 28.1336 $8,392 +3.24%
2024 $426,100 $298,300 27.25 $8,129 -13.57%
2023 $335,200 $298,300 31.53 $9,405 -7.32%
2022 $314,000 $298,300 34.02 $10,148 -2.61%
2021 $298,300 $298,300 34.93 $10,420 -2.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 588 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 White Spruce Blvd, Rochester 17,830
155 Brightwoods Ln, Rochester 1,431 03/07/2025
26 Brightwoods Ln, Rochester 1,212
33 Corporate Woods, Rochester 75,652 11/11/2024
300 White Spruce Blvd, Rochester 17,830
21 Woodsmeadow Ln, Rochester 1,567 07/15/2013 $141,000
20 Brightwoods Ln, Rochester 1,585
520 White Spruce Blvd, Rochester 5,484 02/15/2023 $650,000
480 White Spruce Blvd, Rochester 2,329 11/04/2004 $1
130 Metro Park, Rochester 7,168 08/31/2006 $325,000