Monroe County  »  14623  »  White Spruce Blvd  »  103 White Spruce Blvd

103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 149.90-1-9.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Property tax $20,678

Lot & Building Information for 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 8,076
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.3
Lot dimensions 311 ft X 183 ft
Frontage 311
Depth 183
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

How many square feet does 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 8,076 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623?

103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,245,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,678
Market value $1,245,800
Assessed value $735,000

Assessment History for 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,130,800 $735,000 28.1336 $20,678 +3.24%
2024 $1,050,000 $735,000 27.25 $20,029 -13.57%
2023 $825,800 $735,000 31.53 $23,175 -7.32%
2022 $773,700 $735,000 34.02 $25,005 -2.61%
2021 $735,000 $735,000 34.93 $25,674 -2.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 103 White Spruce Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
155 Brightwoods Ln, Rochester 1,431 03/07/2025
26 Brightwoods Ln, Rochester 1,212
38 Brightwoods Ln, Rochester 1,438 08/21/2002 $103,900
200 White Spruce Blvd, Rochester 17,830
141 Brightwoods Ln, Rochester 1,568 08/21/2006 $1
20 Brightwoods Ln, Rochester 1,585
21 Woodsmeadow Ln, Rochester 1,567 07/15/2013 $141,000
300 White Spruce Blvd, Rochester 17,830
520 White Spruce Blvd, Rochester 5,484 02/15/2023 $650,000
508 White Spruce Blvd, Rochester 5,764 05/15/2020