Monroe County  »  14623  »  Woodsmeadow Ln  »  21 Woodsmeadow Ln

21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 149.150-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester

Sale date 07/15/2013
Sale price $141,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,614

Lot & Building Information for 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,567
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 69 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 69
Depth 115
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, NY 14623?

21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,567 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,400, the tax amount paid for 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 is $4,997.

When was 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 07/15/2013 for $141,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2013 $141,000
01/10/2011 $120,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2013 - D
07/16/2013 - R
Deed
01/10/2011 - D
01/10/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,998
Current property tax $4,614
Market value $265,100
Assessed value $156,400

Assessment History for 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $240,600 $156,400 31.9536 $4,998 +2.55%
2024 $223,400 $156,400 31.16 $4,873 -18.06%
2023 $175,700 $156,400 38.03 $5,948 -5.59%
2022 $164,600 $156,400 40.28 $6,300 -3.73%
2021 $156,400 $156,400 41.84 $6,544 +1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Woodsmeadow Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westfall Academy Icr NR Private PK-5 67 0.87
Westfall Academy Icr NR Private PK-5 67 0.87
Westfall Academy NR Private PK, K-5 86 0.90
Westfall Academy NR Private PK, K-5 86 0.90
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.51
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 1.56
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.66
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.75
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 1.80

Nearest high schools

Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 1.56
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.66
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.75
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 1.80