Monroe County  »  14618  »  S Winton Rd  »  1850 S Winton Rd

1850 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1850 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 150.50-1-43.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester

Sale date 08/01/2014
Sale price $3,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $99,056

Lot & Building Information for 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester

Building sqft 28,952
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.45
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618 has a total of 28,952 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

1850 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,254,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2014 $3,550,000

Title Documents for 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2014 - D
08/01/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $99,056
Market value $5,254,200
Assessed value $3,100,000

Assessment History for 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,769,231 $3,100,000 31.9536 $99,056 -10.66%
2024 $5,083,300 $3,558,300 31.16 $110,877 -18.06%
2023 $3,998,100 $3,558,300 38.03 $135,322 -5.59%
2022 $3,745,600 $3,558,300 40.28 $143,328 -3.73%
2021 $3,558,300 $3,558,300 41.84 $148,879 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,476
Median age 41.6
Average household income $181,872
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 8,773
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1850 South Winton Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2166 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 17,991 03/30/2015 $900,000
1840 S Winton Rd, Rochester 4,000 12/08/2006 $420,000
190 Idlewood Rd, Rochester 2,385 06/02/2016 $233,000
1890 S Winton Rd, Rochester 36,000
2100 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 15,550 01/06/2014 $495,000
2200 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 20,889 05/21/2009 $910,000
1875 S Winton Rd, Rochester 12/21/2015
1880-1882 S Winton Rd, Rochester 20,692 06/26/2007 $4,615,000