Monroe County  »  14618  »  S Winton Rd  »  1880-1882 S Winton Rd

1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 150.50-1-43.310

Sales & Tax Overview for 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/26/2007
Sale price $4,615,000
Arm's length
Property tax $103,054

Lot & Building Information for 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester

Building sqft 20,692
Total sqft 38,490
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 5.26
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618 has a total of 20,692 square feet and a current price per square foot of $223.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618?

1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,466,300.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester

Cambridge Place - 1880-1882 South Winton Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/13/2017
Last updated 03/27/2026
Lot size 5.26 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Kurt Sertl
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1882 South Winton Road #3 General Office Listing price not available 3,910 Kurt Sertl
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Cambridge Place - 1880-1882 South Winton Road
Cambridge Place - 1880-1882 South Winton Road
1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3910 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2007 $4,615,000

Title Documents for 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2007 - D
06/27/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $103,054
Market value $5,466,300
Assessed value $3,225,100

Assessment History for 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,961,700 $3,225,100 31.9536 $103,054 +2.55%
2024 $4,607,300 $3,225,100 31.16 $100,494 -18.06%
2023 $3,623,708 $3,225,100 38.03 $122,651 -15.03%
2022 $3,772,000 $3,583,400 40.28 $144,339 -3.73%
2021 $3,583,400 $3,583,400 41.84 $149,929 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,476
Median age 41.6
Average household income $181,872
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 8,773
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1880-1882 South Winton Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2166 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 17,991 03/30/2015 $900,000
190 Idlewood Rd, Rochester 2,385 06/02/2016 $233,000
1890 S Winton Rd, Rochester 36,000
1230 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 1,903 03/31/2023 $150,000
1840 S Winton Rd, Rochester 4,000 12/08/2006 $420,000
2100 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 15,550 01/06/2014 $495,000
2200 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 20,889 05/21/2009 $910,000