Monroe County  »  14623  »  Brighton Henrietta Town Line R  »  2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R

2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 149.170-2-23.500

Sales & Tax Overview for 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Sale date 02/20/2004
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,553

Lot & Building Information for 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Building sqft 17,455
Total sqft 20,991
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 1.36
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 17,455 square feet and a current price per square foot of $40.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623?

2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,178,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2004 $700,000
05/25/2000 $750,000
02/15/1994 $710,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/20/2004 - D
02/20/2004 - R
Deed
05/25/2000 - D
05/26/2000 - R
Deed
02/15/1994 - D
02/18/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,553
Market value $1,178,000
Assessed value $695,000

Assessment History for 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,069,200 $695,000 28.1336 $19,553 +3.24%
2024 $992,900 $695,000 27.25 $18,939 -13.57%
2023 $780,900 $695,000 31.53 $21,913 -7.32%
2022 $731,600 $695,000 34.02 $23,644 -2.61%
2021 $695,000 $695,000 34.93 $24,276 -2.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2180 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2166 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 17,991 03/30/2015 $900,000
190 Idlewood Rd, Rochester 2,385 06/02/2016 $233,000
1890 S Winton Rd, Rochester 36,000
1230 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 1,903 03/31/2023 $150,000
1840 S Winton Rd, Rochester 4,000 12/08/2006 $420,000
2100 Brighton Henrietta Town Line R, Rochester 15,550 01/06/2014 $495,000