Monroe County  »  14514  »  Foxtail Ln  »  27 Foxtail Ln

27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 132.140-4-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

Sale date 11/16/2021
Sale price $167,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,960

Lot & Building Information for 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

Building sqft 1,250
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 55 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 55
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

• • Improvements for 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514?

27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $231,500, the tax amount paid for 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 is $4,960.

When was 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 was last sold in 11/16/2021 for $167,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2021 $167,000
04/27/2001 $133,500
09/26/1997 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
06/09/2020 - D
06/25/2020 - R
Deed
04/27/2001 - D
04/27/2001 - R
Deed
09/26/1997 - D
09/26/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,960
Market value $236,200
Assessed value $231,500

Assessment History for 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $231,500 $231,500 21.4261 $4,960 +5.69%
2024 $222,600 $178,100 26.35 $4,693 -13.80%
2023 $195,700 $178,100 30.57 $5,445 -9.45%
2022 $178,100 $178,100 33.76 $6,013 +7.26%
2021 $161,400 $154,900 36.19 $5,606 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Foxtail Lane, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.09
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 2.03
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 2.03
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.20
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.20

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.09
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.26
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.37
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 4.68
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.89

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 2.31
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 4.35
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 4.71