9 Woodside Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
9 Woodside Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Woodside Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 132.150-1-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Woodside Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/15/2006 |
| Sale price | $11,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,885 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Woodside Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,056 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 167 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 167 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 9 Woodside Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 9 Woodside Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Woodside Drive, Rochester
9 Woodside Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Woodside Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $202,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Woodside Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $4,343.
When was 9 Woodside Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Woodside Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 08/15/2006 for $11,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Woodside Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Woodside Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Woodside Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Woodside Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Woodside Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,343 |
| Current property tax | $3,885 |
| Market value | $206,800 |
| Assessed value | $202,700 |
Assessment History for 9 Woodside Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Woodside Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192,400 | $192,400 | 21.4261 | $4,122 | +12.47% |
| 2024 | $173,900 | $139,100 | 26.35 | $3,665 | -13.80% |
| 2023 | $152,900 | $139,100 | 30.57 | $4,252 | -9.45% |
| 2022 | $139,100 | $139,100 | 33.76 | $4,696 | +11.96% |
| 2021 | $120,700 | $115,900 | 36.19 | $4,194 | -3.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Woodside Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Woodside Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.45 |
| Chestnut Ridge Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 550 | 2.02 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 2.25 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 2.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 2.69 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 4.27 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 4.33 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 4.73 |