Monroe County  »  14514  »  Foxtail Ln  »  33 Foxtail Ln

33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 132.140-4-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

Sale date 02/04/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,394

Lot & Building Information for 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

Building sqft 1,130
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 42 ft X 55 ft
Frontage 42
Depth 55
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

• • Improvements for 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514?

33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,130 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $217,600, the tax amount paid for 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 is $4,662.

When was 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 was last sold in 02/04/2011 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2011 $1
06/20/2006 $1
08/30/1996 $114,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/2011 - D
02/24/2011 - R
Deed
06/20/2006 - D
06/21/2006 - R
Deed
08/30/1996 - D
08/30/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,662
Current property tax $3,394
Market value $222,000
Assessed value $217,600

Assessment History for 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,600 $217,600 21.4261 $4,662 +8.15%
2024 $204,500 $163,600 26.35 $4,311 -13.80%
2023 $179,800 $163,600 30.57 $5,001 -9.45%
2022 $163,600 $163,600 33.76 $5,523 +7.25%
2021 $148,200 $142,300 36.19 $5,150 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Foxtail Lane, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.10
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.99
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.99
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.18
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.18

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.10
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.25
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.41
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 4.71
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.93

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 2.29
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 4.39