Monroe County  »  14514  »  Foxtail Ln  »  36 Foxtail Ln

36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 132.140-4-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

Sale date 12/27/2013
Sale price $142,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,823

Lot & Building Information for 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

Building sqft 1,250
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 55 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 55
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

• • Improvements for 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514?

36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $227,300, the tax amount paid for 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 is $4,870.

When was 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514 was last sold in 12/27/2013 for $142,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2013 $142,000
01/26/2004 $1
08/28/1998 $118,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2013 - D
12/27/2013 - R
Deed
01/26/2004 - D
02/13/2004 - R
Deed
08/28/1998 - D
08/28/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,870
Current property tax $2,823
Market value $231,900
Assessed value $227,300

Assessment History for 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $227,300 $227,300 21.4261 $4,870 +4.30%
2024 $221,500 $177,200 26.35 $4,669 -13.80%
2023 $194,700 $177,200 30.57 $5,417 -9.45%
2022 $177,200 $177,200 33.76 $5,982 +7.27%
2021 $160,500 $154,100 36.19 $5,577 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Foxtail Lane, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.06
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 2.02
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 2.02
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.15
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 2.15

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 1.06
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 2.22
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.40
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 4.73
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 4.91

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 2.26
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 4.38